Privacy Policy

At greatwhitesharkinfo.com (“we,” “us,” “our”), we prioritize the privacy and security of our visitors. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your personal information when you visit our website or interact with us in any way.

By using our website or providing us with your personal information, you agree to the terms outlined in this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with these terms, please refrain from using our website or providing us with any personal information.

Types of Information We Collect

  1. Personal Information: When you visit our website, subscribe to our newsletter, or contact us through our contact form, we may collect personal information such as your name, email address, and any other information you voluntarily provide.
  2. Automatically Collected Information: We may also collect certain information automatically when you visit our website, including your IP address, browser type, operating system, and browsing behavior.

How We Use Your Information

We use the information we collect for the following purposes:

  1. To provide you with the information or services you request.
  2. To improve our website and enhance your user experience.
  3. To send you newsletters, updates, or promotional materials, if you have subscribed to our mailing list.
  4. To respond to your inquiries or feedback.
  5. To comply with legal obligations or enforce our website policies.

Sharing Your Information

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except in the following circumstances:

  1. Service Providers: We may share your personal information with trusted third-party service providers who assist us in operating our website or providing services to you. These service providers are contractually obligated to keep your information confidential and only use it for the purposes specified by us.
  2. Legal Compliance: We may disclose your personal information if required by law or in response to valid legal requests, such as court orders or subpoenas.
  3. Business Transfers: In the event of a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of our assets, your personal information may be transferred as part of the transaction.

Your Rights and Choices

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), California Privacy Rights Act (CPRA), and other applicable laws, you may have certain rights regarding your personal information, including:

  1. Right to Access: You have the right to request access to the personal information we hold about you and receive a copy of that information.
  2. Right to Rectification: You have the right to request that we correct any inaccuracies in your personal information.
  3. Right to Erasure: You have the right to request that we delete your personal information under certain circumstances.
  4. Right to Opt-Out: You have the right to opt-out of receiving marketing communications from us by following the unsubscribe instructions included in our emails or contacting us directly.

To exercise any of these rights, please contact us using the information provided in the “Contact Us” section below. Please note that we may need to verify your identity before fulfilling your request.

Data Security

We take reasonable measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. However, no method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage is completely secure, so we cannot guarantee absolute security.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update or modify this Privacy Policy at any time without prior notice. Any changes will be effective immediately upon posting on this page, with the updated date indicated at the top of the page. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any updates.

Contact Us

If you have any questions, concerns, or requests regarding this Privacy Policy or our data practices, please contact us at:

By using our website or providing us with your personal information, you consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of your information as described in this Privacy Policy.

Thank you for visiting GreatWhiteSharkInfo and trusting us with your personal information.